Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094 — Sold in Foreclosure
7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094
Another foreclosure property closed in Niagara County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094
What sold at 7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, and for how much?
7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094 last changed hands on June 9, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Niagara County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Niagara County, NY |
| APN | 292600 124.02-1-31 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Niagara County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport NY 14094
Property profile
- Address
- 7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT
- City / state / ZIP
- Lockport, NY, 14094
- County
- Niagara County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Misc Residential Improvement
- Lot area
- 20,000 sq ft
- APN
- 292600 124.02-1-31
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/17/2026 at 10:30 AM — 775 3rd Street, NIAGARA FALLS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
105 CONTINENTAL DR, Lockport, NY 14094
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $29,000
About this foreclosure sale
7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport NY 14094 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Niagara County, New York. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094 sell for?
The sale price for 7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/09/2026.
When did 7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094 sell?
The transfer of 7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094 was recorded on in Niagara County, NY.
Who sold 7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094.
Who represented the buyer of 7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094?
7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094?
7451 Lincoln Avenue EXT, Lockport, NY 14094 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Misc Residential Improvement.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lockport?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Niagara County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Niagara County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Niagara County, New York record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Lockport, NY means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Niagara County, NY pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lockport, NY is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Niagara County, NY owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Lockport, NY pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
