Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120 — Sold $148,000
240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120
Another foreclosure property closed in Niagara County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120
Final sold price
SOLD$148,000
What sold at 240 Fredericka ST, and for how much?
240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120 sold for $148,000 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,502 sq ft, built in 1958. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Niagara County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $148,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,502 sq ft |
| Year built | 1958 |
| County | Niagara County, NY |
| APN | 291200 181.28-1-25 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Niagara County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda NY 14120
Property profile
- Address
- 240 Fredericka ST
- City / state / ZIP
- North Tonawanda, NY, 14120
- County
- Niagara County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1958
- APN
- 291200 181.28-1-25
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/16/2026 at 10:30 AM — 775 THIRD STREET, NIAGARA FALLS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
240 FREDERICKA ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $103,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$99Calculated from a 1,502 sq ft building and $148,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value142%Sold price was 142% of the $103,900 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 8,800 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda NY 14120 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Niagara County, New York. The home closed at $148,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120 sell for?
240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120 sold for $148,000 on 07/28/2026.
When did 240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120 sell?
The transfer of 240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120 was recorded on in Niagara County, NY.
Who sold 240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120.
Who represented the buyer of 240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120?
240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120?
240 Fredericka ST, North Tonawanda, NY 14120 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1958.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near North Tonawanda?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Niagara County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Niagara County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Niagara County, New York recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working North Tonawanda, NY means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Niagara County, NY pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Niagara County, NY. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in North Tonawanda, NY. All refresh daily.
The next North Tonawanda, NY seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
