Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105 — Sold $60,000
49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105
Another foreclosure property closed in Niagara County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105
Final sold price
SOLD$60,000
What sold at 49 N Hartland ST, and for how much?
49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105 sold for $60,000 on May 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,160 sq ft, built in 1850. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Niagara County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $60,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,160 sq ft |
| Year built | 1850 |
| County | Niagara County, NY |
| APN | 292201 85.12-1-36 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Niagara County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 49 N Hartland ST, Middleport NY 14105
Property profile
- Address
- 49 N Hartland ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Middleport, NY, 14105
- County
- Niagara County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1850
- APN
- 292201 85.12-1-36
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/16/2025
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
49 N HARTLAND ST, Middleport, NY 14105
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $133,750
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$52Calculated from a 1,160 sq ft building and $60,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value45%Sold price was 45% of the $133,750 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 28,980 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
49 N Hartland ST, Middleport NY 14105 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Niagara County, New York. The home closed at $60,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105 sell for?
49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105 sold for $60,000 on 05/28/2026.
When did 49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105 sell?
The transfer of 49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105 was recorded on in Niagara County, NY.
Who sold 49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105.
Who represented the buyer of 49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105?
49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105?
49 N Hartland ST, Middleport, NY 14105 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1850.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Middleport?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Niagara County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Niagara County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Niagara County, New York recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Middleport, NY means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Niagara County, NY pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Niagara County, NY, refreshed daily.
Open the Middleport, NY pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
