Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130 — Sold $247,500
1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
Another foreclosure property closed in Fairfield County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
Final sold price
SOLD$247,500
What sold at 1101 Beechwood DR NE, and for how much?
1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130 sold for $247,500 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,768 sq ft, built in 1967. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fairfield County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $247,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,768 sq ft |
| Year built | 1967 |
| County | Fairfield County, OH |
| APN | 027-00869.00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfield County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster OH 43130
Property profile
- Address
- 1101 Beechwood DR NE
- City / state / ZIP
- Lancaster, OH, 43130
- County
- Fairfield County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1967
- APN
- 027-00869.00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/19/2026 at 9:00 AM — www bethroseauction com
- Minimum bid
- $220,000
Mailing address
1101 BEECHWOOD DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $97,630
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$140Calculated from a 1,768 sq ft building and $247,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value254%Sold price was 254% of the $97,630 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid113%Final sold price compared to the $220,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 30,239 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster OH 43130 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fairfield County, Ohio. The home closed at $247,500. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130 sell for?
1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130 sold for $247,500 on 06/04/2026.
When did 1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130 sell?
The transfer of 1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130 was recorded on in Fairfield County, OH.
Who sold 1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130.
Who represented the buyer of 1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130?
1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130?
1101 Beechwood DR NE, Lancaster, OH 43130 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1967.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lancaster?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fairfield County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfield County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Fairfield County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Fairfield County, OH and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lancaster, OH.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Fairfield County, OH. Agents working Lancaster, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Lancaster, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
