Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130 — Sold $150,150
617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130
Another foreclosure property closed in Fairfield County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130
Final sold price
SOLD$150,150
What sold at 617 N Maple ST, and for how much?
617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130 sold for $150,150 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,176 sq ft, built in 1912. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fairfield County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $150,150 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,176 sq ft |
| Year built | 1912 |
| County | Fairfield County, OH |
| APN | 053-30483.00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfield County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 617 N Maple ST, Lancaster OH 43130
Property profile
- Address
- 617 N Maple ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Lancaster, OH, 43130
- County
- Fairfield County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1912
- APN
- 053-30483.00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 9:00 AM — www bethroseauction com
- Minimum bid
- $126,000
Mailing address
617 N MAPLE ST, Lancaster, OH 43130
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $49,270
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$128Calculated from a 1,176 sq ft building and $150,150 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value305%Sold price was 305% of the $49,270 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid119%Final sold price compared to the $126,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio40%Building footprint covers about 40% of the 2,936 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
617 N Maple ST, Lancaster OH 43130 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fairfield County, Ohio. The home closed at $150,150. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130 sell for?
617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130 sold for $150,150 on 08/12/2026.
When did 617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130 sell?
The transfer of 617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130 was recorded on in Fairfield County, OH.
Who sold 617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130.
Who represented the buyer of 617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130?
617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130?
617 N Maple ST, Lancaster, OH 43130 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1912.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lancaster?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fairfield County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfield County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Fairfield County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Lancaster, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Fairfield County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Fairfield County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Lancaster, OH. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Lancaster, OH on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
