Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130 — Sold $112,000
709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130
Another foreclosure property closed in Fairfield County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130
Final sold price
SOLD$112,000
What sold at 709 Olive LN, and for how much?
709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130 sold for $112,000 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 842 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fairfield County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $112,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 842 sq ft |
| Year built | 1940 |
| County | Fairfield County, OH |
| APN | 053-61136.00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfield County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 709 Olive LN, Lancaster OH 43130
Property profile
- Address
- 709 Olive LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Lancaster, OH, 43130
- County
- Fairfield County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1940
- APN
- 053-61136.00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/31/2026 at 10:00 AM — www Auction com
- Minimum bid
- $5,000
Mailing address
709 OLIVE LN, Lancaster, OH 43130
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $43,570
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$133Calculated from a 842 sq ft building and $112,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value257%Sold price was 257% of the $43,570 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid2240%Final sold price compared to the $5,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 6,482 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
709 Olive LN, Lancaster OH 43130 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fairfield County, Ohio. The home closed at $112,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130 sell for?
709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130 sold for $112,000 on 08/17/2026.
When did 709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130 sell?
The transfer of 709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130 was recorded on in Fairfield County, OH.
Who sold 709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130.
Who represented the buyer of 709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130?
709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130?
709 Olive LN, Lancaster, OH 43130 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1940.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lancaster?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fairfield County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfield County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Fairfield County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Fairfield County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Fairfield County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Lancaster, OH. All of them refresh daily.
The next Lancaster, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
