Zachary Luther closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130 — Sold $575,000 by Zachary Luther
3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
Another foreclosure listing closed by Zachary Luther in Fairfield County, OH.
3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
Final sold price
SOLD$575,000
What sold at 3380 Hamburg RD SW, and for how much?
3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130 sold for $575,000 on June 5, 2026. The listing was handled by Zachary Luther of EXP Realty, LLC. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,044 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fairfield County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $575,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,044 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Fairfield County, OH |
| Listing agent | Zachary Luther, EXP Realty, LLC |
| APN | 018-00905.00 |
| MLS # | 226014279 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfield County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster OH 43130
Property profile
- Address
- 3380 Hamburg RD SW
- City / state / ZIP
- Lancaster, OH, 43130
- County
- Fairfield County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 018-00905.00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/06/2026 at 11:00 AM — WWW Fairfield sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $410,000
Mailing address
3380 HAMBURG RD, Lancaster, OH 43130
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $176,390
- MLS #
- 226014279
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$281Calculated from a 2,044 sq ft building and $575,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value326%Sold price was 326% of the $176,390 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid140%Final sold price compared to the $410,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 290,110 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Zachary Luther of EXP Realty, LLC listed 3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster OH 43130 in Fairfield County, Ohio, and Street Sotheby's International represented Street Sotheby's International on the buy side. The home closed at $575,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Zachary Luther, EXP Realty, LLC
- Street Sotheby's International
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130 sell for?
3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130 sold for $575,000 on 06/05/2026.
When did 3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130 sell?
The transfer of 3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130 was recorded on in Fairfield County, OH.
Who sold 3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130?
3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130 was listed by Zachary Luther, EXP Realty, LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130?
The buyer of 3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130 was represented by Street Sotheby's International.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130?
3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130?
3380 Hamburg RD SW, Lancaster, OH 43130 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lancaster?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fairfield County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfield County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Fairfield County, Ohio recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Zachary Luther already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Lancaster, OH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Fairfield County, OH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Fairfield County, OH, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Lancaster, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
