Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160 — Sold $215,000
2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160
Another foreclosure property closed in Cleveland County, OK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160
Final sold price
SOLD$215,000
What sold at 2512 Crystal DR, and for how much?
2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160 sold for $215,000 on June 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,228 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cleveland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $215,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,228 sq ft |
| Year built | 1979 |
| County | Cleveland County, OK |
| APN | MC2 CRYHT 6 1001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cleveland County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2512 Crystal DR, Moore OK 73160
Property profile
- Address
- 2512 Crystal DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Moore, OK, 73160
- County
- Cleveland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1979
- APN
- MC2 CRYHT 6 1001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/13/2026 — CLEVELAND COUNTY COURTHOUSE, CLEVELAND
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
900022 S 3330 RD, Wellston, OK 74881
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $19,612
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$96Calculated from a 2,228 sq ft building and $215,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1096%Sold price was 1096% of the $19,612 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 9,496 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2512 Crystal DR, Moore OK 73160 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cleveland County, Oklahoma. The home closed at $215,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160 sell for?
2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160 sold for $215,000 on 06/15/2026.
When did 2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160 sell?
The transfer of 2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160 was recorded on in Cleveland County, OK.
Who sold 2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160.
Who represented the buyer of 2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160?
2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160?
2512 Crystal DR, Moore, OK 73160 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1979.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Moore?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cleveland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OK and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cleveland County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cleveland County, Oklahoma recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Moore, OK sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cleveland County, OK pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cleveland County, OK as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Moore, OK. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Moore, OK on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
