Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072 — Sold in Foreclosure

3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072

Another foreclosure property closed in Cleveland County, OK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072 in Cleveland County, OK

3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072

What sold at 3703 Lleyton DR, and for how much?

3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072 last changed hands on June 3, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, built in 2020. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cleveland County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072
Address 3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Year built 2020
County Cleveland County, OK
APN NC29CEDL2 8 14001
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cleveland County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3703 Lleyton DR, Norman OK 73072

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Norman, OK, 73072
County
Cleveland County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Lot area
6,142 sq ft
Year built
2020
APN
NC29CEDL2 8 14001

Scheduled auction

Auction
12/03/2025 at 10:00 AM — 201 S JONES SUITE 200, NORMAN
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3005 HIGHLAND GLEN, Norman, OK 73069

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$34,534

About this foreclosure sale

3703 Lleyton DR, Norman OK 73072 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cleveland County, Oklahoma. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072 sell for?

The sale price for 3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/03/2026.

When did 3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072 sell?

The transfer of 3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072 was recorded on in Cleveland County, OK.

Who sold 3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072.

Who represented the buyer of 3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072?

3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072?

3703 Lleyton DR, Norman, OK 73072 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2020.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Norman?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cleveland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OK and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cleveland County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cleveland County, Oklahoma recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Norman, OK sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cleveland County, OK pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cleveland County, OK. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Norman, OK. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Norman, OK seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3703 Lleyton DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cleveland County, Oklahoma public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Norman, OK

The same Cleveland County, OK parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.