Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911 — Sold $600,000

154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911

Another foreclosure property closed in Providence County, RI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911 in Providence County, RI

154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911

Final sold price

SOLD

$600,000

1,893 sq ft Lot 12,031 sq ft

What sold at 154-156 Waterman AVE, and for how much?

154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911 sold for $600,000 on July 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 1,893 sq ft, built in 1850. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Providence County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911
Address 154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911
Sold price $600,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 3 bath
Building area 1,893 sq ft
Year built 1850
County Providence County, RI
APN NPRO M:20 L:629
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Providence County, Rhode Island alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence RI 02911

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
North Providence, RI, 02911
County
Providence County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Duplex (2 units, any combination)
Beds / baths
4 bed · 3 bath
Year built
1850
APN
NPRO M:20 L:629

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/08/2026 at 10:00 AM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

19-156 BENEDICT ST, Providence, RI 02907

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$359,200

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$317Calculated from a 1,893 sq ft building and $600,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value167%Sold price was 167% of the $359,200 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 12,031 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence RI 02911 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Providence County, Rhode Island. The home closed at $600,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911 sell for?

154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911 sold for $600,000 on 07/16/2026.

When did 154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911 sell?

The transfer of 154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911 was recorded on in Providence County, RI.

Who sold 154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911.

Who represented the buyer of 154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911?

154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911?

154-156 Waterman AVE, North Providence, RI 02911 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1850.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near North Providence?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Providence County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by RI and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Providence County, Rhode Island alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Providence County, Rhode Island recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Providence County, RI and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in North Providence, RI.

More ways to find distressed properties

If North Providence, RI is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Providence County, RI owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes North Providence, RI pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 154-156 Waterman AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Providence County, Rhode Island public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More North Providence, RI Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in North Providence, RI

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.