Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864 — Sold in Foreclosure
39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864
Another foreclosure property closed in Providence County, RI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864
What sold at 39 Chambers ST, and for how much?
39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864 last changed hands on August 3, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 918 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Providence County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 918 sq ft |
| Year built | 1950 |
| County | Providence County, RI |
| APN | CUMB M:003 B:0124 L:000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Providence County, Rhode Island alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 39 Chambers ST, Cumberland RI 02864
Property profile
- Address
- 39 Chambers ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Cumberland, RI, 02864
- County
- Providence County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 918 sq ft
- Lot area
- 2,875 sq ft
- Year built
- 1950
- APN
- CUMB M:003 B:0124 L:000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/19/2026 at 10:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
39 CHAMBERS ST, Cumberland, RI 02864
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $226,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 2,875 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
39 Chambers ST, Cumberland RI 02864 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Providence County, Rhode Island. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864 sell for?
The sale price for 39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/03/2026.
When did 39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864 sell?
The transfer of 39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864 was recorded on in Providence County, RI.
Who sold 39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864.
Who represented the buyer of 39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864?
39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864?
39 Chambers ST, Cumberland, RI 02864 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1950.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cumberland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Providence County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by RI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Providence County, Rhode Island alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Providence County, Rhode Island record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Providence County, RI right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Providence County, RI. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cumberland, RI. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cumberland, RI on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
