Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 — Sold $133,129
1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Another foreclosure property closed in Coryell County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Final sold price
SOLD$133,129
What sold at 1123 Marlee CIR, and for how much?
1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 sold for $133,129 on July 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,570 sq ft, built in 2008. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Coryell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $133,129 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,570 sq ft |
| Year built | 2008 |
| County | Coryell County, TX |
| APN | 1-70-36-6900-S173 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Coryell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove TX 76522
Property profile
- Address
- 1123 Marlee CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Copperas Cove, TX, 76522
- County
- Coryell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2008
- APN
- 1-70-36-6900-S173
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — AT THE Coryell County Courthouse, GATESVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1123 MARLEE CIRCLE, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $215,810
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$85Calculated from a 1,570 sq ft building and $133,129 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value62%Sold price was 62% of the $215,810 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove TX 76522 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Coryell County, Texas. The home closed at $133,129. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 sell for?
1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 sold for $133,129 on 07/27/2026.
When did 1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 sell?
The transfer of 1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 was recorded on in Coryell County, TX.
Who sold 1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522.
Who represented the buyer of 1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
1123 Marlee CIR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2008.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Copperas Cove?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Coryell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Coryell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Coryell County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Copperas Cove, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Coryell County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Coryell County, TX, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Copperas Cove, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
