Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 — Sold $93,296
1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Another foreclosure property closed in Coryell County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Final sold price
SOLD$93,296
What sold at 1208 S 19Th ST, and for how much?
1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 sold for $93,296 on July 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,010 sq ft, built in 1969. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Coryell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $93,296 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,010 sq ft |
| Year built | 1969 |
| County | Coryell County, TX |
| APN | 1-77-46-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Coryell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove TX 76522
Property profile
- Address
- 1208 S 19Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Copperas Cove, TX, 76522
- County
- Coryell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1969
- APN
- 1-77-46-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — AT THE Coryell County Courthouse, GATESVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1208 S 19TH ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $149,630
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$92Calculated from a 1,010 sq ft building and $93,296 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value62%Sold price was 62% of the $149,630 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 8,407 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove TX 76522 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Coryell County, Texas. The home closed at $93,296. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 sell for?
1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 sold for $93,296 on 07/17/2026.
When did 1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 sell?
The transfer of 1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 was recorded on in Coryell County, TX.
Who sold 1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522.
Who represented the buyer of 1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
1208 S 19Th ST, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1969.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Copperas Cove?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Coryell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Coryell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Coryell County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Copperas Cove, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Coryell County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Coryell County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Copperas Cove, TX. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Copperas Cove, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
