Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 — Sold in Foreclosure
907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Another foreclosure property closed in Coryell County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
What sold at 907 Whirlaway DR, and for how much?
907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 last changed hands on July 29, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,016 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Coryell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,016 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | Coryell County, TX |
| APN | 1-53-09-5100 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Coryell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove TX 76522
Property profile
- Address
- 907 Whirlaway DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Copperas Cove, TX, 76522
- County
- Coryell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,016 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,407 sq ft
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- 1-53-09-5100
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 11:00 AM — Coryell County Courthouse, GATESVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
907 WHIRLAWAY DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $199,840
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 8,407 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove TX 76522 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Coryell County, Texas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 sell for?
The sale price for 907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/29/2026.
When did 907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 sell?
The transfer of 907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 was recorded on in Coryell County, TX.
Who sold 907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522.
Who represented the buyer of 907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
907 Whirlaway DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Copperas Cove?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Coryell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Coryell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Coryell County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Copperas Cove, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Coryell County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Copperas Cove, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Coryell County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Copperas Cove, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
