Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 — Sold $63,920
2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Another foreclosure property closed in Coryell County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Final sold price
SOLD$63,920
What sold at 2105 Terrace DR, and for how much?
2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 sold for $63,920 on June 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,386 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Coryell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $63,920 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,386 sq ft |
| Year built | 1972 |
| County | Coryell County, TX |
| APN | 1-70-28-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Coryell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove TX 76522
Property profile
- Address
- 2105 Terrace DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Copperas Cove, TX, 76522
- County
- Coryell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1972
- APN
- 1-70-28-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 11:00 AM — at the Coryell County Courthouse, GATESVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2105 TERRACE DRIVE, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $153,930
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$46Calculated from a 1,386 sq ft building and $63,920 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value42%Sold price was 42% of the $153,930 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 9,104 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove TX 76522 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Coryell County, Texas. The home closed at $63,920. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 sell for?
2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 sold for $63,920 on 06/29/2026.
When did 2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 sell?
The transfer of 2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 was recorded on in Coryell County, TX.
Who sold 2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522.
Who represented the buyer of 2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522?
2105 Terrace DR, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1972.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Copperas Cove?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Coryell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Coryell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Coryell County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Coryell County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Copperas Cove, TX.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Coryell County, TX. Agents working Copperas Cove, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Copperas Cove, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
