Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938 — Sold $170,000
3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938
Another foreclosure property closed in El Paso County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938
Final sold price
SOLD$170,000
What sold at 3252 Tierra Mision DR, and for how much?
3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938 sold for $170,000 on May 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,206 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in El Paso County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $170,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,206 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | El Paso County, TX |
| APN | T287-999-1090-6200 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Paso County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso TX 79938
Property profile
- Address
- 3252 Tierra Mision DR
- City / state / ZIP
- El Paso, TX, 79938
- County
- El Paso County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- T287-999-1090-6200
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 4100 E Paisano Dr, EL PASO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3252 TIERRA MISION DR, El Paso, TX 79938
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $199,752
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$141Calculated from a 1,206 sq ft building and $170,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value85%Sold price was 85% of the $199,752 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 5,303 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso TX 79938 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in El Paso County, Texas. The home closed at $170,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938 sell for?
3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938 sold for $170,000 on 05/29/2026.
When did 3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938 sell?
The transfer of 3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938 was recorded on in El Paso County, TX.
Who sold 3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938.
Who represented the buyer of 3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938?
3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938?
3252 Tierra Mision DR, El Paso, TX 79938 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near El Paso?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across El Paso County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Paso County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the El Paso County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most El Paso, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls El Paso County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers El Paso County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in El Paso, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Start with El Paso, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
