Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155 — Sold in Foreclosure
133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155
Another foreclosure property closed in Guadalupe County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155
What sold at 133 Wild Creek RD, and for how much?
133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155 last changed hands on March 31, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 7 bed, 2 bath, 2,728 sq ft, built in 2021. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Guadalupe County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 7 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,728 sq ft |
| Year built | 2021 |
| County | Guadalupe County, TX |
| APN | 1G-1912-3004-02600-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guadalupe County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin TX 78155
Property profile
- Address
- 133 Wild Creek RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Seguin, TX, 78155
- County
- Guadalupe County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 7 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,728 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,098 sq ft
- Year built
- 2021
- APN
- 1G-1912-3004-02600-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 11:00 AM — THE NORTH PORCH OF THE GUADALUPE COURTHOUSE, GUADALUPE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
133 WILD CREEK RD, Seguin, TX 78155
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $373,184
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio45%Building footprint covers about 45% of the 6,098 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin TX 78155 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Guadalupe County, Texas. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155 sell for?
The sale price for 133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 03/31/2026.
When did 133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155 sell?
The transfer of 133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155 was recorded on in Guadalupe County, TX.
Who sold 133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155.
Who represented the buyer of 133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155?
133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155?
133 Wild Creek RD, Seguin, TX 78155 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 7 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2021.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Seguin?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Guadalupe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guadalupe County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Guadalupe County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Seguin, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Guadalupe County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Guadalupe County, TX. Agents working Seguin, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Seguin, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
