Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108 — Sold in Foreclosure
2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108
Another foreclosure property closed in Guadalupe County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108
What sold at 2900 Sunridge RD, and for how much?
2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108 last changed hands on June 3, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 6 bed, 4 bath, 3,312 sq ft, built in 2018. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Guadalupe County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 6 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 3,312 sq ft |
| Year built | 2018 |
| County | Guadalupe County, TX |
| APN | 1G-2603-4C18-00100-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guadalupe County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz TX 78108
Property profile
- Address
- 2900 Sunridge RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Schertz, TX, 78108
- County
- Guadalupe County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 6 bed · 4 bath
- Building area
- 3,312 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,716 sq ft
- Year built
- 2018
- APN
- 1G-2603-4C18-00100-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 11:00 AM — 211 W COURT STREET, SEGUIN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2900 SUNRIDGE RD, Schertz, TX 78108
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $447,461
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio38%Building footprint covers about 38% of the 8,716 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz TX 78108 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Guadalupe County, Texas. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108 sell for?
The sale price for 2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/03/2026.
When did 2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108 sell?
The transfer of 2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108 was recorded on in Guadalupe County, TX.
Who sold 2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108.
Who represented the buyer of 2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108?
2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108?
2900 Sunridge RD, Schertz, TX 78108 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 6 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 2018.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Schertz?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Guadalupe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guadalupe County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Guadalupe County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Schertz, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Guadalupe County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Schertz, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Guadalupe County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Schertz, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
