Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063 — Sold in Foreclosure
1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063
Another foreclosure property closed in Johnson County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063
What sold at 1009 Copperleaf DR, and for how much?
1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063 last changed hands on August 7, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,995 sq ft, built in 2014. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Johnson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,995 sq ft |
| Year built | 2014 |
| County | Johnson County, TX |
| APN | 126.4049.03080 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Johnson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield TX 76063
Property profile
- Address
- 1009 Copperleaf DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Mansfield, TX, 76063
- County
- Johnson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,995 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,802 sq ft
- Year built
- 2014
- APN
- 126.4049.03080
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 2 NORTH MAIN STREET, CLEBURNE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1009 COPPERLEAF DR, Mansfield, TX 76063
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $494,599
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio38%Building footprint covers about 38% of the 7,802 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield TX 76063 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Johnson County, Texas. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063 sell for?
The sale price for 1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/07/2026.
When did 1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063 sell?
The transfer of 1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063 was recorded on in Johnson County, TX.
Who sold 1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063.
Who represented the buyer of 1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063?
1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063?
1009 Copperleaf DR, Mansfield, TX 76063 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2014.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mansfield?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Johnson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Johnson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Johnson County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Mansfield, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Johnson County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Johnson County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Mansfield, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Mansfield, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
