Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059 — Sold in Foreclosure
Another foreclosure property closed in Johnson County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059
What sold at 108 Fir ST, and for how much?
108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059 last changed hands on August 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,224 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Johnson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,224 sq ft |
| Year built | 1970 |
| County | Johnson County, TX |
| APN | 126.3600.03740 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Johnson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 108 Fir ST, Keene TX 76059
Property profile
- Address
- 108 Fir ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Keene, TX, 76059
- County
- Johnson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,224 sq ft
- Lot area
- 120,226 sq ft
- Year built
- 1970
- APN
- 126.3600.03740
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 2 NORTH MAIN STREET, CLEBURNE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
108 FIR ST, Keene, TX 76059
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $276,879
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 120,226 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
108 Fir ST, Keene TX 76059 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Johnson County, Texas. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059 sell for?
The sale price for 108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/17/2026.
When did 108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059 sell?
The transfer of 108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059 was recorded on in Johnson County, TX.
Who sold 108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059.
Who represented the buyer of 108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059?
108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059?
108 Fir ST, Keene, TX 76059 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1970.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Keene?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Johnson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Johnson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Johnson County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Keene, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Johnson County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Johnson County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Keene, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Keene, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
