Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058 — Sold $104,500
5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058
Another foreclosure property closed in Johnson County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058
Final sold price
SOLD$104,500
What sold at 5708 Kentucky ST, and for how much?
5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058 sold for $104,500 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,344 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Johnson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $104,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,344 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Johnson County, TX |
| APN | 126.3119.06060 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Johnson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua TX 76058
Property profile
- Address
- 5708 Kentucky ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Joshua, TX, 76058
- County
- Johnson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 126.3119.06060
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — 2 NORTH MAIN STREET, CLEBURNE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5708 KENTUCKY ST, Joshua, TX 76058
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $210,967
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$78Calculated from a 1,344 sq ft building and $104,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value50%Sold price was 50% of the $210,967 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 44,867 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua TX 76058 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Johnson County, Texas. The home closed at $104,500. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058 sell for?
5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058 sold for $104,500 on 08/17/2026.
When did 5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058 sell?
The transfer of 5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058 was recorded on in Johnson County, TX.
Who sold 5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058.
Who represented the buyer of 5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058?
5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058?
5708 Kentucky ST, Joshua, TX 76058 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Joshua?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Johnson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Johnson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Johnson County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Joshua, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Johnson County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Johnson County, TX, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Joshua, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
