Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009 — Sold $253,470
1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009
Another foreclosure property closed in Johnson County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009
Final sold price
SOLD$253,470
What sold at 1705 Zilker Park TRL, and for how much?
1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009 sold for $253,470 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,321 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Johnson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $253,470 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,321 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Johnson County, TX |
| APN | 126.2213.20355 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Johnson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado TX 76009
Property profile
- Address
- 1705 Zilker Park TRL
- City / state / ZIP
- Alvarado, TX, 76009
- County
- Johnson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 126.2213.20355
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 2 NORTH MAIN STREET, CLEBURNE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1705 ZILKER PARK TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $375,975
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$109Calculated from a 2,321 sq ft building and $253,470 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value67%Sold price was 67% of the $375,975 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 7,200 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado TX 76009 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Johnson County, Texas. The home closed at $253,470. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009 sell for?
1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009 sold for $253,470 on 07/28/2026.
When did 1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009 sell?
The transfer of 1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009 was recorded on in Johnson County, TX.
Who sold 1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009.
Who represented the buyer of 1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009?
1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009?
1705 Zilker Park TRL, Alvarado, TX 76009 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Alvarado?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Johnson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Johnson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Johnson County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Johnson County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Johnson County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Alvarado, TX. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Alvarado, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
