Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold $114,700
286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327
Another foreclosure property closed in Liberty County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327
Final sold price
SOLD$114,700
What sold at 286 Road 5210, and for how much?
286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $114,700 on April 28, 2021. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $114,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Liberty County, TX |
| APN | R234695 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 286 Road 5210, Cleveland TX 77327
Property profile
- Address
- 286 Road 5210
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, TX, 77327
- County
- Liberty County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- R234695
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — COMMISSIONERS COURT OF LIBERTY COUNTY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
286 ROAD 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $59,190
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value194%Sold price was 194% of the $59,190 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
286 Road 5210, Cleveland TX 77327 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Liberty County, Texas. The home closed at $114,700. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?
286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $114,700 on 04/28/2021.
When did 286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?
The transfer of 286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.
Who sold 286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327.
Who represented the buyer of 286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327?
286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327?
286 Road 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Liberty County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Liberty County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Cleveland, TX.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Liberty County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cleveland, TX. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Cleveland, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
