Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold $118,100
296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327
Another foreclosure property closed in Liberty County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327
Final sold price
SOLD$118,100
What sold at 296 County Road 3544, and for how much?
296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $118,100 on June 22, 2016. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 256 sq ft, built in 2018. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $118,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 256 sq ft |
| Year built | 2018 |
| County | Liberty County, TX |
| APN | R196751 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 296 County Road 3544, Cleveland TX 77327
Property profile
- Address
- 296 County Road 3544
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, TX, 77327
- County
- Liberty County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 2018
- APN
- R196751
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — THE COMMISSIONERS COURT OF LIBERTY COUNTY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
520 GULF BANK RD #226, Houston, TX 77037
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $81,160
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$461Calculated from a 256 sq ft building and $118,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value146%Sold price was 146% of the $81,160 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 19,166 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
296 County Road 3544, Cleveland TX 77327 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Liberty County, Texas. The home closed at $118,100. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?
296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $118,100 on 06/22/2016.
When did 296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?
The transfer of 296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.
Who sold 296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327.
Who represented the buyer of 296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327?
296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327?
296 County Road 3544, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 2018.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Liberty County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Cleveland, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Liberty County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Liberty County, TX. Agents working Cleveland, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Cleveland, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
