Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold $46,799

4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327

Another foreclosure property closed in Liberty County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327 in Liberty County, TX

4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327

Final sold price

SOLD

$46,799

Lot 7,841 sq ft

What sold at 4032 Road 5913-07, and for how much?

4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $46,799 on June 12, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327
Address 4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327
Sold price $46,799
Sold date
Property type Vacant land
County Liberty County, TX
APN R270245
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland TX 77327

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, TX, 77327
County
Liberty County
Property type
Vacant land
Land use
Residential-Vacant Land
APN
R270245

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — COMMISSIONERS COURT OF LIBERTY COUNTY
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

21919 CLAY ROAD APT 11104, Katy, TX 77449

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$35,730

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value131%Sold price was 131% of the $35,730 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland TX 77327 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Liberty County, Texas. The home closed at $46,799. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?

4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $46,799 on 06/12/2026.

When did 4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?

The transfer of 4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.

Who sold 4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327.

Who represented the buyer of 4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327?

4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327?

4032 Road 5913-07, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Liberty County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Liberty County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Liberty County, TX. Agents working Cleveland, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Cleveland, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4032 Road 5913-07 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Liberty County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Cleveland, TX Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Liberty County, TX — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.