Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362 — Sold in Foreclosure
2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362
Another foreclosure property closed in San Patricio County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362
What sold at 2958 Hackberry AVE, and for how much?
2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362 last changed hands on May 29, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 912 sq ft, built in 1966. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Patricio County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 912 sq ft |
| Year built | 1966 |
| County | San Patricio County, TX |
| APN | 0304-0003-0019-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Patricio County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside TX 78362
Property profile
- Address
- 2958 Hackberry AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Ingleside, TX, 78362
- County
- San Patricio County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 912 sq ft
- Lot area
- 13,983 sq ft
- Year built
- 1966
- APN
- 0304-0003-0019-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — ON THE FIRST FLOOR OF THE COURTHOUSE, Sinton
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2958 HACKBERRY, Ingleside, TX 78362
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $131,283
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 13,983 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside TX 78362 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Patricio County, Texas. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362 sell for?
The sale price for 2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/29/2026.
When did 2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362 sell?
The transfer of 2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362 was recorded on in San Patricio County, TX.
Who sold 2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362.
Who represented the buyer of 2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362?
2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362?
2958 Hackberry AVE, Ingleside, TX 78362 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1966.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ingleside?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Patricio County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Patricio County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Patricio County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in San Patricio County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering San Patricio County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Ingleside, TX. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Ingleside, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
