Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702 — Sold $120,000
1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702
Another foreclosure property closed in Smith County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702
Final sold price
SOLD$120,000
What sold at 1219 Kenilworth AVE, and for how much?
1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702 sold for $120,000 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,190 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Smith County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $120,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,190 sq ft |
| Year built | 1950 |
| County | Smith County, TX |
| APN | 1-50000-0669-14-311000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Smith County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler TX 75702
Property profile
- Address
- 1219 Kenilworth AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Tyler, TX, 75702
- County
- Smith County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1950
- APN
- 1-50000-0669-14-311000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 N Broadway, Tyler
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1219 KENILWORTH AVE, Tyler, TX 75702
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $146,147
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$101Calculated from a 1,190 sq ft building and $120,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value82%Sold price was 82% of the $146,147 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 11,238 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler TX 75702 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Smith County, Texas. The home closed at $120,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702 sell for?
1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702 sold for $120,000 on 08/11/2026.
When did 1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702 sell?
The transfer of 1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702 was recorded on in Smith County, TX.
Who sold 1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702.
Who represented the buyer of 1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702?
1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702?
1219 Kenilworth AVE, Tyler, TX 75702 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1950.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tyler?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Smith County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Smith County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Smith County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Smith County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Tyler, TX.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Tyler, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Smith County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Tyler, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
