Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707 — Sold $315,000
5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707
Another foreclosure property closed in Smith County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707
Final sold price
SOLD$315,000
What sold at 5509 Andover DR, and for how much?
5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707 sold for $315,000 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,945 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Smith County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $315,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,945 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Smith County, TX |
| APN | 1-50000-1544-05-056000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Smith County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5509 Andover DR, Tyler TX 75707
Property profile
- Address
- 5509 Andover DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Tyler, TX, 75707
- County
- Smith County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 1-50000-1544-05-056000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — 200 E Ferguson Suite 100, Tyler
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5509 ANDOVER DR, Tyler, TX 75707
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $430,663
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$162Calculated from a 1,945 sq ft building and $315,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value73%Sold price was 73% of the $430,663 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 7,754 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5509 Andover DR, Tyler TX 75707 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Smith County, Texas. The home closed at $315,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707 sell for?
5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707 sold for $315,000 on 08/11/2026.
When did 5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707 sell?
The transfer of 5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707 was recorded on in Smith County, TX.
Who sold 5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707.
Who represented the buyer of 5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707?
5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707?
5509 Andover DR, Tyler, TX 75707 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tyler?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Smith County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Smith County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Smith County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Smith County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Tyler, TX.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Smith County, TX, refreshed daily.
Start with Tyler, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
