Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701 — Sold in Foreclosure
1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701
Another foreclosure property closed in Smith County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701
What sold at 1408 Westfield ST, and for how much?
1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701 last changed hands on August 14, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,883 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Smith County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,883 sq ft |
| Year built | 1955 |
| County | Smith County, TX |
| APN | 1-50000-1022-00-010000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Smith County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1408 Westfield ST, Tyler TX 75701
Property profile
- Address
- 1408 Westfield ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Tyler, TX, 75701
- County
- Smith County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,883 sq ft
- Lot area
- 9,583 sq ft
- Year built
- 1955
- APN
- 1-50000-1022-00-010000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 12:00 PM — 100 N Broadway Ave, Tyler
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1408 WESTFIELD ST, Tyler, TX 75701
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $254,697
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 9,583 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1408 Westfield ST, Tyler TX 75701 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Smith County, Texas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701 sell for?
The sale price for 1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/14/2026.
When did 1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701 sell?
The transfer of 1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701 was recorded on in Smith County, TX.
Who sold 1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701.
Who represented the buyer of 1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701?
1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701?
1408 Westfield ST, Tyler, TX 75701 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1955.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tyler?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Smith County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Smith County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Smith County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Tyler, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Smith County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Tyler, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Smith County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Tyler, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
