Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757 — Sold $255,000
249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757
Another foreclosure property closed in Smith County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757
Final sold price
SOLD$255,000
What sold at 249 N Bay DR, and for how much?
249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757 sold for $255,000 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,283 sq ft, built in 1983. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Smith County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $255,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,283 sq ft |
| Year built | 1983 |
| County | Smith County, TX |
| APN | 1-80270-0001-00-234000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Smith County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 249 N Bay DR, Bullard TX 75757
Property profile
- Address
- 249 N Bay DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Bullard, TX, 75757
- County
- Smith County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1983
- APN
- 1-80270-0001-00-234000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — 200 E Ferguson Suite 100, Tyler
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
249 N BAY DR, Bullard, TX 75757
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $311,651
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$112Calculated from a 2,283 sq ft building and $255,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value82%Sold price was 82% of the $311,651 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
249 N Bay DR, Bullard TX 75757 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Smith County, Texas. The home closed at $255,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757 sell for?
249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757 sold for $255,000 on 08/11/2026.
When did 249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757 sell?
The transfer of 249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757 was recorded on in Smith County, TX.
Who sold 249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757.
Who represented the buyer of 249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757?
249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757?
249 N Bay DR, Bullard, TX 75757 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1983.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bullard?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Smith County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Smith County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Smith County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Bullard, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Smith County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Smith County, TX, refreshed daily.
The next Bullard, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
