Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666 — Sold $200,114
515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666
Another foreclosure property closed in Hampton City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666
Final sold price
SOLD$200,114
What sold at 515 Big Bethel RD, and for how much?
515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666 sold for $200,114 on May 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,308 sq ft, built in 1964. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hampton City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $200,114 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,308 sq ft |
| Year built | 1964 |
| County | Hampton City County, VA |
| APN | 03E020 02 C 001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hampton City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton VA 23666
Property profile
- Address
- 515 Big Bethel RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Hampton, VA, 23666
- County
- Hampton City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1964
- APN
- 03E020 02 C 001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/07/2026 at 2:45 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
515 BIG BETHEL RD, Hampton, VA 23666
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $266,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$153Calculated from a 1,308 sq ft building and $200,114 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value75%Sold price was 75% of the $266,700 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 6,377 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton VA 23666 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hampton City County, Virginia. The home closed at $200,114. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666 sell for?
515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666 sold for $200,114 on 05/20/2026.
When did 515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666 sell?
The transfer of 515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666 was recorded on in Hampton City County, VA.
Who sold 515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666.
Who represented the buyer of 515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666?
515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666?
515 Big Bethel RD, Hampton, VA 23666 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1964.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hampton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hampton City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hampton City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Hampton City County, Virginia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Hampton City County, VA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hampton City County, VA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Hampton, VA. All refresh daily.
The next Hampton, VA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
