Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 — Sold $205,000
2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
Another foreclosure property closed in Roanoke City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
Final sold price
SOLD$205,000
What sold at 2402 Willow Walk DR NW, and for how much?
2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 sold for $205,000 on May 21, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Roanoke City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $205,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Roanoke City County, VA |
| APN | 641-0139 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Roanoke City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke VA 24017
Property profile
- Address
- 2402 Willow Walk DR NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Roanoke, VA, 24017
- County
- Roanoke City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 641-0139
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/28/2026 at 12:15 PM — 315 Church Avenue SW, Roanoke
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
Chesapeake, VA 23324
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $224,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value91%Sold price was 91% of the $224,600 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke VA 24017 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Roanoke City County, Virginia. The home closed at $205,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 sell for?
2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 sold for $205,000 on 05/21/2026.
When did 2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 sell?
The transfer of 2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 was recorded on in Roanoke City County, VA.
Who sold 2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017.
Who represented the buyer of 2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017?
2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017?
2402 Willow Walk DR NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Roanoke?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Roanoke City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Roanoke City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Roanoke City County, Virginia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Roanoke City County, VA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Roanoke, VA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Roanoke City County, VA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Roanoke, VA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
