Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350 — Sold $561,454
28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350
Another foreclosure property closed in Benton County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350
Final sold price
SOLD$561,454
What sold at 28533 S 1545 PR SW, and for how much?
28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350 sold for $561,454 on June 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,284 sq ft, built in 2020. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Benton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $561,454 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,284 sq ft |
| Year built | 2020 |
| County | Benton County, WA |
| APN | 116843013240004 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Benton County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser WA 99350
Property profile
- Address
- 28533 S 1545 PR SW
- City / state / ZIP
- Prosser, WA, 99350
- County
- Benton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2020
- APN
- 116843013240004
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/17/2026 at 10:00 AM — 7122 W OKANOGAN PLACE, KENNEWICK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $647,166
- Past due amount
- $42,210
- Assessed value
- $626,040
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$246Calculated from a 2,284 sq ft building and $561,454 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value90%Sold price was 90% of the $626,040 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price115%Recorded unpaid balance was 115% of the $561,454 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 235,224 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser WA 99350 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Benton County, Washington. The home closed at $561,454. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350 sell for?
28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350 sold for $561,454 on 06/10/2026.
When did 28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350 sell?
The transfer of 28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350 was recorded on in Benton County, WA.
Who sold 28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350.
Who represented the buyer of 28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350?
28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350?
28533 S 1545 PR SW, Prosser, WA 99350 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2020.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Prosser?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Benton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Benton County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Benton County, Washington recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Prosser, WA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Benton County, WA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Benton County, WA, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Prosser, WA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
