Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 — Sold $327,750
506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336
Another foreclosure property closed in Benton County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336
Final sold price
SOLD$327,750
What sold at 506 S Dawes ST, and for how much?
506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 sold for $327,750 on July 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,072 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Benton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $327,750 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,072 sq ft |
| Year built | 1960 |
| County | Benton County, WA |
| APN | 104894070000008 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Benton County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick WA 99336
Property profile
- Address
- 506 S Dawes ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Kennewick, WA, 99336
- County
- Benton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1960
- APN
- 104894070000008
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — 7122 W OKANOGAN PLACE, KENNEWICK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6730 W WILLAMETTE AVE, Kennewick, WA 99336
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $325,270
- Past due amount
- $77,757
- Assessed value
- $364,460
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$306Calculated from a 1,072 sq ft building and $327,750 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value90%Sold price was 90% of the $364,460 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price99%Recorded unpaid balance was 99% of the $327,750 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 9,496 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick WA 99336 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Benton County, Washington. The home closed at $327,750. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 sell for?
506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 sold for $327,750 on 07/30/2026.
When did 506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 sell?
The transfer of 506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 was recorded on in Benton County, WA.
Who sold 506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336.
Who represented the buyer of 506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336?
506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336?
506 S Dawes ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1960.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kennewick?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Benton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Benton County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Benton County, Washington recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Benton County, WA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Kennewick, WA.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Benton County, WA. Agents working Kennewick, WA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Kennewick, WA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
