Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 — Sold $274,928

814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336

Another foreclosure property closed in Benton County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 in Benton County, WA

814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336

Final sold price

SOLD

$274,928

1,057 sq ft Lot 7,797 sq ft

What sold at 814 S Fruitland ST, and for how much?

814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 sold for $274,928 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,057 sq ft, built in 1949. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Benton County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336
Address 814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336
Sold price $274,928
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,057 sq ft
Year built 1949
County Benton County, WA
APN 101894020005031
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Benton County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick WA 99336

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Kennewick, WA, 99336
County
Benton County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1949
APN
101894020005031

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/10/2026 at 1:00 PM — 7122 W OKANOGAN PLACE, KENNEWICK
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

814 S FRUITLAND ST, Kennewick, WA 99336

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
$271,974
Past due amount
$16,945
Assessed value
$233,680

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$260Calculated from a 1,057 sq ft building and $274,928 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value118%Sold price was 118% of the $233,680 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price99%Recorded unpaid balance was 99% of the $274,928 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 7,797 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick WA 99336 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Benton County, Washington. The home closed at $274,928. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 sell for?

814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 sold for $274,928 on 07/21/2026.

When did 814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 sell?

The transfer of 814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 was recorded on in Benton County, WA.

Who sold 814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336.

Who represented the buyer of 814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336?

814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336?

814 S Fruitland ST, Kennewick, WA 99336 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1949.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kennewick?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Benton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Benton County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Benton County, Washington recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Kennewick, WA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Benton County, WA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Kennewick, WA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Benton County, WA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Kennewick, WA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 814 S Fruitland ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Benton County, Washington public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Kennewick, WA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Pair Kennewick, WA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.