Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353 — Sold $278,200
84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353
Another foreclosure property closed in Benton County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353
Final sold price
SOLD$278,200
What sold at 84609 N Yakima River DR, and for how much?
84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353 sold for $278,200 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,340 sq ft, built in 1967. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Benton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $278,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,340 sq ft |
| Year built | 1967 |
| County | Benton County, WA |
| APN | 123074000001000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Benton County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland WA 99353
Property profile
- Address
- 84609 N Yakima River DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Richland, WA, 99353
- County
- Benton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1967
- APN
- 123074000001000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/12/2026 at 1:00 PM — 7122 W OKANOGAN PLACE, KENNEWICK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
84609 N YAKIMA RIVER DR, West Richland, WA 99353
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $401,103
- Past due amount
- $29,283
- Assessed value
- $429,780
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$208Calculated from a 1,340 sq ft building and $278,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value65%Sold price was 65% of the $429,780 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price144%Recorded unpaid balance was 144% of the $278,200 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 180,774 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland WA 99353 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Benton County, Washington. The home closed at $278,200. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353 sell for?
84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353 sold for $278,200 on 08/11/2026.
When did 84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353 sell?
The transfer of 84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353 was recorded on in Benton County, WA.
Who sold 84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353.
Who represented the buyer of 84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353?
84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353?
84609 N Yakima River DR, Richland, WA 99353 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1967.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Richland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Benton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Benton County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Benton County, Washington recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Benton County, WA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Richland, WA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Benton County, WA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Richland, WA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
