Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 12/16/2019. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Fairbanks North Star County, AK or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705 — Sold $283,700

2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705

Another foreclosure property closed in Fairbanks North Star County, AK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705 in Fairbanks North Star County, AK

2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705

Final sold price

SOLD

$283,700

988 sq ft Lot 40,096 sq ft

What sold at 2370 Sunflower LOOP, and for how much?

2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705 sold for $283,700 on December 16, 2019. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 988 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fairbanks North Star County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705
Address 2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705
Sold price $283,700
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 988 sq ft
Year built 1986
County Fairbanks North Star County, AK
APN 00000427063
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairbanks North Star County, Alaska alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole AK 99705

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
North Pole, AK, 99705
County
Fairbanks North Star County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1986
APN
00000427063

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/12/2026 at 10:00 AM — 101 Lacey Street, Fairbanks
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

HC 60 BOX 3360 DELTA, Jct, AK 99737

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$227,701

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$287Calculated from a 988 sq ft building and $283,700 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value125%Sold price was 125% of the $227,701 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 40,096 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole AK 99705 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fairbanks North Star County, Alaska. The home closed at $283,700. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705 sell for?

2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705 sold for $283,700 on 12/16/2019.

When did 2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705 sell?

The transfer of 2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705 was recorded on in Fairbanks North Star County, AK.

Who sold 2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705.

Who represented the buyer of 2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705?

2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705?

2370 Sunflower LOOP, North Pole, AK 99705 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1986.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near North Pole?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fairbanks North Star County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AK and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairbanks North Star County, Alaska alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Fairbanks North Star County, Alaska record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most North Pole, AK agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Fairbanks North Star County, AK pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Fairbanks North Star County, AK as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in North Pole, AK. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with North Pole, AK pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2370 Sunflower LOOP are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Fairbanks North Star County, Alaska public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More North Pole, AK Seller Data From LeadCruncher

See who owns, owes and inherits across Fairbanks North Star County, AK — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.