Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507 — Sold $153,000

35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507

Another foreclosure property closed in Baldwin County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507 in Baldwin County, AL

35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507

Final sold price

SOLD

$153,000

1,766 sq ft

What sold at 35920 Lizenby LN, and for how much?

35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507 sold for $153,000 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,766 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Baldwin County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507
Address 35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507
Sold price $153,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,766 sq ft
Year built 2005
County Baldwin County, AL
APN 29-08-33-0-000-001.013
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baldwin County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette AL 36507

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Bay Minette, AL, 36507
County
Baldwin County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
2005
APN
29-08-33-0-000-001.013

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/09/2026 at 1:00 PM — 1 Courthouse Square, Bay Minette
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1626 15TH ST NW APT # 301, Washington, DC 20009

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$53,540

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$87Calculated from a 1,766 sq ft building and $153,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value286%Sold price was 286% of the $53,540 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette AL 36507 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Baldwin County, Alabama. The home closed at $153,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507 sell for?

35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507 sold for $153,000 on 08/14/2026.

When did 35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507 sell?

The transfer of 35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507 was recorded on in Baldwin County, AL.

Who sold 35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507.

Who represented the buyer of 35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507?

35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507?

35920 Lizenby LN, Bay Minette, AL 36507 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2005.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bay Minette?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Baldwin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baldwin County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Baldwin County, Alabama recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Bay Minette, AL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Baldwin County, AL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Baldwin County, AL. Agents working Bay Minette, AL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Bay Minette, AL on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 35920 Lizenby LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Baldwin County, Alabama public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Bay Minette, AL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Pair Bay Minette, AL pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.