Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610 — Sold $108,425
6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610
Another foreclosure property closed in Lauderdale County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610
Final sold price
SOLD$108,425
What sold at 6361 Highway 207, and for how much?
6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610 sold for $108,425 on August 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,222 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lauderdale County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $108,425 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,222 sq ft |
| Year built | 1959 |
| County | Lauderdale County, AL |
| APN | 19-02-04-0-000-004-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 39-FC-25-01503 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lauderdale County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6361 Highway 207, Anderson AL 35610
Property profile
- Address
- 6361 Highway 207
- City / state / ZIP
- Anderson, AL, 35610
- County
- Lauderdale County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1959
- APN
- 19-02-04-0-000-004-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/05/2026 at 1000X — 200 S COURT ST, FLORENCE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1905 PUMPKINVINE HILL RD, Martinsville, IN 46151
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 39-FC-25-01503
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $14,040
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$89Calculated from a 1,222 sq ft building and $108,425 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value772%Sold price was 772% of the $14,040 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 136,778 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6361 Highway 207, Anderson AL 35610 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lauderdale County, Alabama. The home closed at $108,425. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610 sell for?
6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610 sold for $108,425 on 08/06/2026.
When did 6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610 sell?
The transfer of 6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610 was recorded on in Lauderdale County, AL.
Who sold 6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610.
Who represented the buyer of 6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610?
6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610?
6361 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1959.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Anderson?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lauderdale County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lauderdale County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Lauderdale County, Alabama record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Anderson, AL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Lauderdale County, AL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Lauderdale County, AL, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Anderson, AL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
