Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364 — Sold $76,838
105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364
Another foreclosure property closed in Crittenden County, AR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364
Final sold price
SOLD$76,838
What sold at 105 Cottonwood CV, and for how much?
105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364 sold for $76,838 on June 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 932 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Crittenden County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $76,838 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 932 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | Crittenden County, AR |
| APN | 230173300000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Crittenden County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 105 Cottonwood CV, Marion AR 72364
Property profile
- Address
- 105 Cottonwood CV
- City / state / ZIP
- Marion, AR, 72364
- County
- Crittenden County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- 230173300000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/16/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 Court Street, Marion
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
105 COTTONWOOD COVE, Marion, AR 72364
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $14,315
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$82Calculated from a 932 sq ft building and $76,838 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value537%Sold price was 537% of the $14,315 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 4,356 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
105 Cottonwood CV, Marion AR 72364 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Crittenden County, Arkansas. The home closed at $76,838. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364 sell for?
105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364 sold for $76,838 on 06/18/2026.
When did 105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364 sell?
The transfer of 105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364 was recorded on in Crittenden County, AR.
Who sold 105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364.
Who represented the buyer of 105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364?
105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364?
105 Cottonwood CV, Marion, AR 72364 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Marion?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Crittenden County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Crittenden County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Crittenden County, Arkansas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Marion, AR sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Crittenden County, AR pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Crittenden County, AR. Agents working Marion, AR usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Marion, AR pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
