Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207 — Sold $286,200

1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207

Another foreclosure property closed in Pulaski County, AR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207 in Pulaski County, AR

1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207

Final sold price

SOLD

$286,200

2,150 sq ft Lot 7,405 sq ft

What sold at 1632 Pine Valley RD, and for how much?

1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207 sold for $286,200 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 2,150 sq ft, built in 1956. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pulaski County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207
Address 1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207
Sold price $286,200
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 2,150 sq ft
Year built 1956
County Pulaski County, AR
APN 43L-049-00-224-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pulaski County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock AR 72207

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Little Rock, AR, 72207
County
Pulaski County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1956
APN
43L-049-00-224-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/18/2026 at 1:00 PM — 401 W Markham St, Little Rock
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1632 PINE VALLEY RD, Little Rock, AR 72207

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$57,826

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$133Calculated from a 2,150 sq ft building and $286,200 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value495%Sold price was 495% of the $57,826 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 7,405 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock AR 72207 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pulaski County, Arkansas. The home closed at $286,200. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207 sell for?

1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207 sold for $286,200 on 08/18/2026.

When did 1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207 sell?

The transfer of 1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207 was recorded on in Pulaski County, AR.

Who sold 1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207.

Who represented the buyer of 1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207?

1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207?

1632 Pine Valley RD, Little Rock, AR 72207 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1956.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Little Rock?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pulaski County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AR and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pulaski County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Pulaski County, Arkansas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Pulaski County, AR and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Little Rock, AR.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Pulaski County, AR. Agents working Little Rock, AR usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Little Rock, AR seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1632 Pine Valley RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Pulaski County, Arkansas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Little Rock, AR Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Little Rock, AR

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.