Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206 — Sold $59,000

821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206

Another foreclosure property closed in Pulaski County, AR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206 in Pulaski County, AR

821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206

Final sold price

SOLD

$59,000

806 sq ft Lot 6,970 sq ft

What sold at 821 E 23Rd ST, and for how much?

821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206 sold for $59,000 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 806 sq ft, built in 1930. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pulaski County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206
Address 821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206
Sold price $59,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 806 sq ft
Year built 1930
County Pulaski County, AR
APN 34L-222-00-083-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pulaski County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock AR 72206

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Little Rock, AR, 72206
County
Pulaski County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1930
APN
34L-222-00-083-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/05/2026 at 9:00 AM — 401 West Markham, Little Rock
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

PO BOX 13945, Maumelle, AR 72113

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$13,648

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$73Calculated from a 806 sq ft building and $59,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value432%Sold price was 432% of the $13,648 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 6,970 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock AR 72206 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pulaski County, Arkansas. The home closed at $59,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206 sell for?

821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206 sold for $59,000 on 08/12/2026.

When did 821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206 sell?

The transfer of 821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206 was recorded on in Pulaski County, AR.

Who sold 821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206.

Who represented the buyer of 821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206?

821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206?

821 E 23Rd ST, Little Rock, AR 72206 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1930.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Little Rock?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pulaski County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AR and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pulaski County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Pulaski County, Arkansas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Pulaski County, AR right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Pulaski County, AR as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Little Rock, AR. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Little Rock, AR pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 821 E 23Rd ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Pulaski County, Arkansas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Little Rock, AR

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Pulaski County, AR pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.