Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227 — Sold $78,914
22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227
Another foreclosure property closed in Pulaski County, AR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227
Final sold price
SOLD$78,914
What sold at 22 White Oak CIR, and for how much?
22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227 sold for $78,914 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,542 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pulaski County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $78,914 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,542 sq ft |
| Year built | 1955 |
| County | Pulaski County, AR |
| APN | 43L-064-00-010-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pulaski County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock AR 72227
Property profile
- Address
- 22 White Oak CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Little Rock, AR, 72227
- County
- Pulaski County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1955
- APN
- 43L-064-00-010-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/29/2026 at 10:00 AM — 401 W Markham St, Little Rock
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
22 WHITE OAK CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $26,626
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$51Calculated from a 1,542 sq ft building and $78,914 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value296%Sold price was 296% of the $26,626 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock AR 72227 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pulaski County, Arkansas. The home closed at $78,914. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227 sell for?
22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227 sold for $78,914 on 08/14/2026.
When did 22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227 sell?
The transfer of 22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227 was recorded on in Pulaski County, AR.
Who sold 22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227.
Who represented the buyer of 22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227?
22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227?
22 White Oak CIR, Little Rock, AR 72227 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1955.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Little Rock?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pulaski County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pulaski County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Pulaski County, Arkansas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Little Rock, AR means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Pulaski County, AR pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Pulaski County, AR. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Little Rock, AR. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Little Rock, AR pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
