Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076 — Sold $38,500
6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076
Another foreclosure property closed in Pulaski County, AR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076
Final sold price
SOLD$38,500
What sold at 6532 Sayles RD, and for how much?
6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076 sold for $38,500 on August 12, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pulaski County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $38,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Pulaski County, AR |
| APN | 21R-021-00-062-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pulaski County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville AR 72076
Property profile
- Address
- 6532 Sayles RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Jacksonville, AR, 72076
- County
- Pulaski County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 21R-021-00-062-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/01/2026 at 1:00 PM — 401 W Markham St, Little Rock
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10202 NORTHVIEW DR, Sherwood, AR 72120
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $5,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value770%Sold price was 770% of the $5,000 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville AR 72076 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pulaski County, Arkansas. The home closed at $38,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076 sell for?
6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076 sold for $38,500 on 08/12/2026.
When did 6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076 sell?
The transfer of 6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076 was recorded on in Pulaski County, AR.
Who sold 6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076.
Who represented the buyer of 6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076?
6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076?
6532 Sayles RD, Jacksonville, AR 72076 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Jacksonville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pulaski County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pulaski County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Pulaski County, Arkansas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Pulaski County, AR and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Jacksonville, AR.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Pulaski County, AR, refreshed daily.
Start with Jacksonville, AR pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
