Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118 — Sold $99,160

5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118

Another foreclosure property closed in Pulaski County, AR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118 in Pulaski County, AR

5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118

Final sold price

SOLD

$99,160

1,706 sq ft Lot 25,265 sq ft

What sold at 5212 Crescent DR, and for how much?

5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118 sold for $99,160 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,706 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pulaski County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118
Address 5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118
Sold price $99,160
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,706 sq ft
Year built 1955
County Pulaski County, AR
APN 33N-033-00-006-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pulaski County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock AR 72118

Property profile

County
Pulaski County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
1955
APN
33N-033-00-006-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/12/2026 at 10:00 AM — 401 W Markham St, Little Rock
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

5212 CRESCENT DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$21,457

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$58Calculated from a 1,706 sq ft building and $99,160 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value462%Sold price was 462% of the $21,457 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 25,265 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock AR 72118 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pulaski County, Arkansas. The home closed at $99,160. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118 sell for?

5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118 sold for $99,160 on 08/14/2026.

When did 5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118 sell?

The transfer of 5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118 was recorded on in Pulaski County, AR.

Who sold 5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118.

Who represented the buyer of 5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118?

5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118?

5212 Crescent DR, North Little Rock, AR 72118 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1955.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near North Little Rock?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pulaski County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AR and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pulaski County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Pulaski County, Arkansas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most North Little Rock, AR agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Pulaski County, AR pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Pulaski County, AR, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the North Little Rock, AR pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 5212 Crescent DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Pulaski County, Arkansas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a North Little Rock, AR Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Pulaski County, AR — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.