Justin Valdez closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607 — Sold $149,000 by Justin Valdez
1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607
Another foreclosure listing closed by Justin Valdez in Cochise County, AZ.
1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607
Final sold price
SOLD$149,000
What sold at 1516 San Antonio DR, and for how much?
1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607 sold for $149,000 on June 5, 2026. The listing was handled by Justin Valdez of Real Broker. The property is a residential, 1,465 sq ft, built in 1957. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cochise County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $149,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,465 sq ft |
| Year built | 1957 |
| County | Cochise County, AZ |
| Listing agent | Justin Valdez, Real Broker |
| APN | 410-20-028 |
| MLS # | 7005604 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cochise County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas AZ 85607
Property profile
- Address
- 1516 San Antonio DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Douglas, AZ, 85607
- County
- Cochise County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1957
- APN
- 410-20-028
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/03/2026 at 11:00 AM — 100 QUALITY HILL ROAD, BISBEE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1516 SAN ANTONIO DR, Douglas, AZ 85607
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $10,352
- MLS #
- 7005604
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$102Calculated from a 1,465 sq ft building and $149,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1439%Sold price was 1439% of the $10,352 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Justin Valdez of Real Broker and Real Broker closed 1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas AZ 85607 in Douglas. The home closed at $149,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Justin Valdez, Real Broker
- Real Broker
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607 sell for?
1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607 sold for $149,000 on 06/05/2026.
When did 1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607 sell?
The transfer of 1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607 was recorded on in Cochise County, AZ.
Who sold 1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607?
1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607 was listed by Justin Valdez, Real Broker.
Who represented the buyer of 1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607?
The buyer of 1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607 was represented by Real Broker.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607?
1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607?
1516 San Antonio DR, Douglas, AZ 85607 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1957.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Douglas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cochise County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cochise County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cochise County, Arizona recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Justin Valdez already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Douglas, AZ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cochise County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cochise County, AZ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Douglas, AZ. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Douglas, AZ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
