Kenneth O'Donnell closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351 — Sold $299,900 by Kenneth O'Donnell
10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351
Another foreclosure listing closed by Kenneth O'Donnell in Maricopa County, AZ.
10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351
Final sold price
SOLD$299,900
What sold at 10547 W Sun City BLVD, and for how much?
10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351 sold for $299,900 on July 16, 2026. The listing was handled by Kenneth O'Donnell of Urban House Realty. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,365 sq ft, built in 1961. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $299,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,365 sq ft |
| Year built | 1961 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| Listing agent | Kenneth O'Donnell, Urban House Realty |
| APN | 200-89-467 |
| MLS # | 7003651 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City AZ 85351
Property profile
- Address
- 10547 W Sun City BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Sun City, AZ, 85351
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1961
- APN
- 200-89-467
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/19/2026 at 12:00 PM — 201 WEST JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
16150 N ARROWHEAD FOUNTAIN CENTER DR STE 283, Peoria, AZ 85382
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $22,710
- MLS #
- 7003651
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$220Calculated from a 1,365 sq ft building and $299,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1321%Sold price was 1321% of the $22,710 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 6,950 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Kenneth O'Donnell of Urban House Realty and eXp Realty closed 10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City AZ 85351 in Sun City. The home closed at $299,900. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Kenneth O'Donnell, Urban House Realty
- eXp Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351 sell for?
10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351 sold for $299,900 on 07/16/2026.
When did 10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351 sell?
The transfer of 10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351?
10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351 was listed by Kenneth O'Donnell, Urban House Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351?
The buyer of 10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351 was represented by eXp Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351?
10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351?
10547 W Sun City BLVD, Sun City, AZ 85351 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1961.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sun City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Kenneth O'Donnell already closed this one. Most Sun City, AZ agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Maricopa County, AZ. Agents working Sun City, AZ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Sun City, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
