Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 — Sold $467,500
16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
Final sold price
SOLD$467,500
What sold at 16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, and for how much?
16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 sold for $467,500 on July 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 2,219 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $467,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,219 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 176-07-597 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills AZ 85268
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Fountain Hills, AZ, 85268
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 176-07-597
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/16/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 W JEFFERSON STREET, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
16820 E LA MONTANA DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $45,210
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$211Calculated from a 2,219 sq ft building and $467,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1034%Sold price was 1034% of the $45,210 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio123%Building footprint covers about 123% of the 1,811 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills AZ 85268 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $467,500. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 sell for?
16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 sold for $467,500 on 07/20/2026.
When did 16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 sell?
The transfer of 16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268.
Who represented the buyer of 16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268?
16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268?
16820 E La Montana DR UNIT 105, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fountain Hills?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Maricopa County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Fountain Hills, AZ agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Maricopa County, AZ. Agents working Fountain Hills, AZ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Fountain Hills, AZ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
