Danielle Gish closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388 — Sold $502,525 by Danielle Gish
16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388
Another foreclosure listing closed by Danielle Gish in Maricopa County, AZ.
16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388
Final sold price
SOLD$502,525
What sold at 16912 W Saguaro LN, and for how much?
16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388 sold for $502,525 on May 20, 2026. The listing was handled by Danielle Gish of W and Partners, LLC. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 2,567 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $502,525 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,567 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| Listing agent | Danielle Gish, W and Partners, LLC |
| APN | 501-12-719 |
| MLS # | 7012512 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise AZ 85388
Property profile
- Address
- 16912 W Saguaro LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Surprise, AZ, 85388
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 501-12-719
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/24/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 WEST JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
16912 W SAGUARO LN, Surprise, AZ 85388
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $40,360
- MLS #
- 7012512
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$196Calculated from a 2,567 sq ft building and $502,525 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1245%Sold price was 1245% of the $40,360 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio40%Building footprint covers about 40% of the 6,364 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Danielle Gish of W and Partners, LLC and HomeSmart got 16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise AZ 85388 in Surprise through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $502,525. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Danielle Gish, W and Partners, LLC
- HomeSmart
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388 sell for?
16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388 sold for $502,525 on 05/20/2026.
When did 16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388 sell?
The transfer of 16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388?
16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388 was listed by Danielle Gish, W and Partners, LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388?
The buyer of 16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388 was represented by HomeSmart.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388?
16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388?
16912 W Saguaro LN, Surprise, AZ 85388 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Surprise?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Danielle Gish already closed this one. Most Surprise, AZ agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Maricopa County, AZ. Agents working Surprise, AZ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Surprise, AZ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
