Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027 — Sold $244,635
20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027
Final sold price
SOLD$244,635
What sold at 20450 N 14Th LN, and for how much?
20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027 sold for $244,635 on May 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,263 sq ft, built in 1982. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $244,635 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,263 sq ft |
| Year built | 1982 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 209-09-492 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix AZ 85027
Property profile
- Address
- 20450 N 14Th LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Phoenix, AZ, 85027
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1982
- APN
- 209-09-492
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/19/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 W JEFFERSON STREET, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
20450 N 14TH LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $30,770
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$194Calculated from a 1,263 sq ft building and $244,635 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value795%Sold price was 795% of the $30,770 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 8,281 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix AZ 85027 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $244,635. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027 sell for?
20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027 sold for $244,635 on 05/22/2026.
When did 20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027 sell?
The transfer of 20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027.
Who represented the buyer of 20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027?
20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027?
20450 N 14Th LN, Phoenix, AZ 85027 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1982.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Phoenix?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Maricopa County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Phoenix, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Maricopa County, AZ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Phoenix, AZ. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Phoenix, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
